Description
The most important step in the field of personal data in our country; It has been enacted with the Law on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK) No. 6698. The law entered into force after being published in the Official Gazette on April 7, 2016. In order to ensure data security in accordance with the law, administrative and technical measures should be considered as a whole. Our lesson is planned with this point of view. At the end of this training, the participants; They will be informed about the rights and obligations of both natural persons whose personal data are processed and data controllers, as well as the procedures and principles to be complied with.

General Information
Training Date: July 2nd
Training Duration: 4 Hours (one day)
Training Time: Thursday; 18:30-22:30,
Place: Online-Live Training Platform

Process and Achievement
You will have a good grasp of the concepts, definitions and regulations within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).
You will be informed about your rights as individuals whose Personal Data are processed.
You will be informed about the obligations of legal and natural persons in the position of Data Controller.
You will be informed about the legislation related to personal data other than KVKK.

Who should take it?
Those whose personal data are processed and who want to learn about their rights in this context,
Natural and legal persons (companies, institutions, organizations, etc.)
Those who need to be trained as an employee of a data controller who processes personal data.

You just copied: